blablablog

of facts and craps, news and views

suddenly i felt like changing my blog name. putting my own name is such a bore. and so i decided to use a pseudonym instead.

i was down with 2 choices.

1. pseudoname.blogspot.com
2. dinkydice.blogspot.com

and so i got online and did some surveys with them friends.

me: which one is better, pseudoname or dinkydice?
ilya: dinkydice is very youuuu

me: which one is better, pseudoname or dinkydice?
anna: i still like dinkydice, forever and ever

me: which one is better, pseudoname or dinkydice?
amoyy: pseudoname is kinda standard. go for dinkydice

me: which one is better, pseudoname or dinkydice?
diandra: im ok with anything. (not helping right? haha)

me: which one is better, pseudoname or dinkydice?
hiddie: should i wear the black dress or this red one? (erk)

so there you go. the verdict is out. its final.
dinkydice it is then :)

new blogname = check.

now i ought to find a new blogskin. but not today lah.
too tired and sleepy already now.

later y'all :)

p/s: oh, since ive changed my blog name, the list of my blog links were also automatically deleted. sigh now i hv to track them back up.

niceeeee riighhttt?

3 comments:

why semua org yang u tanya - girls? haha. takde kawan lelaki eh u nih? haha. (aah. i memang nak cari gaduh pun)

haha sebab laki takkan bagi jawapan yg rasional. dorang wont even care. i know bcause im a guy lol

yalah. make sense though.

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Followers

About The Blabber

My photo
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
he's just another joe you happen to meet on the streets, in your bio class, in the elevator of your apartment. you know him, and soon will forget where did u meet him. he's insignificant like that :)
There was an error in this gadget

Recent Comments

ShoutBox


ShoutMix chat widget